Skip to content ↓

Data Transfer

This page is currently awaiting content

Senior Leadership Team

  • Keith Barr

    Headteacher

    B:Ed (hons), NPQH, NPQEL Studying for: MA Educational Leadership School Improvement Partner for Lewisham Learning (@Lewisham Learning) Email: Keith.Barr@kender.lewisham.sch.uk Twitter: @KBHeadteacher 

  • Debbie Ellison

    Deputy Headteacher

    B:Ed with Art (hons) Designated Safeguarding Lead Reading Recovery trained and Diversity Lead  Email: Deborah.Ellison@kender.lewisham.sch.uk

  • Alice Luxmoore

    School Business Manager

    Email: sbm@kender.lewisham.sch.uk

  • Beverley Brown

    Assistant Headteacher

    BA (Hons) Leading on: Teaching and Learning, Maths, CPD and Monitoring and Evaluation. Studying for: NPQSL Email: Beverley.brown@kender.lewisham.sch.uk

  • Anna Jeffery

    Assistant Headteacher

    B:Ed (hons), BA (Hon) Theatre Design, NPQSL, Studying for: NPQH Qualified, Children’s Yoga Instructor, Curriculum Lead and Forrest School Leader Email: Anna.Jeffery@kender.lewisham.sch.uk Twitter: @209Ar

  • Robert Vinnicombe

    Assistant Headteacher

    Data and Assessment Lead Email: Robert.Vinnicombe@kender.lewisham.sch.uk

Key Stage 2 Team

  • Sophie Lamb

    Class Teacher Year 3 Joseph Coelho

    ICT/Computing Lead Sophie.lamb@kender.lewisham.sch.uk

  • Judith Nweze

    Class Teacher Year 3 Ken Max

    Subject Leader for Religious Education (RE) Judith.nweze@kender.lewisham.sch.uk

  • Daniel Hickford

    Class Teacher Year 4 Jacqueline Wilson

    Subject Leader for Design and Technology Daniel.hickford@kender.lewisham.sch.uk

  • Viktor Bengtsson

    Class Teacher Year 4 Benjamin Zephaniah

    Subject Leader for Science Viktor.bengtsson@kender.lewisham.sch.uk

  • Zodia Hall

    Class Teacher Year 5 Polly Ho-Yen

    Subject Leader for History Zodia.hall@kender.lewisham.sch.uk

  • Vanessa Bekoe

    Class Teacher Year 6 David Almond

    Subject Leader for English as an additional Language (EAL) Vanessa.bekoe@kender.lewisham.sch.uk

  • Modu Longmore

    Class Teacher Year 6 David Almond

    Subject Leader for Geography Modu.longmore@kender.lewisham.sch.uk

  • Regina Bell-Hall

    Class Teacher Year 6 Malorie Blackman

    Subject Leader for Modern Foreign Language (MFL) Regina.bell-hall@kender.lewisham.sch.uk

  • Alberta Esoe

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant

    Year 3 Joseph Coelho and Year 3 Ken Max alberta.esoe@kender.lewisham.sch.uk

  • Eleanor Jones

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant

    Year 4 Benjamin Zephaniah Eleanor.jones@kender.lewisham.sch.uk

  • Keisha Burrell

    Inclusion Learning Support Assistant

    Year 4 Jacqueline Wilson Keisha.Burrell@kender.lewisham.sch.uk

  • Gisela Leite

    Inclusion Learning Support Assistant

    Year 4 Benjamin Zephaniah Gisela.leite@kender.lewisham.sch.uk

  • Linda Halili

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant

    Year 5 Polly Ho-Yen and Year 5 Qnjail Q Rauf Linda.halili@kender.lewisham.sch.uk

  • Sema Alper

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant

    Year 6 David Almond Sema.alper@kender.lewisham.sch.uk

  • Lamiaa El-Atmani Raiy

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant

    Year 6 Malorie Blackman Lamiaa.El-AtmaniRaiy@kender.lewisham.sch.uk

  • Mark Okakwu

    Inclusion Learning Support Assistant

    Year 6 David Almond and Year 6 Malorie Blackman Mark.okakwu@kender.lewisham.sch.uk

  • Michael Denys

    Learning Mentor

    Year 6 David Almond and Malorie Blackman Michael.denys@kender.lewisham.sch.uk

Early Years Foundation Stage Team

  • Charlotte Heathfield

    Class Teacher Nursery Michael Rosen

    Nursery Lead Teacher Charlotte.heathfield@kender.lewisham.sch.uk

  • Agnieszka Gala

    Early Years Practitioner Apprentice

    Nursery Michael Rosen Agnieszka.gala@kender.lewisham.sch.uk

  • Diana Edwards

    Inclusion Learning Support Assistant

    Nursery Michael Rosen Diana.edwards@kender.lewisham.sch.uk

  • Ray Phelan

    Inclusion Learning Support Assistant

    Nursery Michael Rosen Ray.phelan@kender.lewisham.sch.uk

  • Bobbie-Leigh Weston

    Early Years Practitioner Apprentice

    Nursery Michael Rosen Bobbie-leigh.weston@kender.lewisham.sch.uk

Key Stage 1 Team

  • Hannah Green

    Class Teacher Reception Trish Cooke

    Hannah.green@kender.lewisham.sch.uk

  • Rowan Smith

    Class Teacher Reception Nick Sharratt

    Early Years Foundation Stage Lead Rowan.smith@kender.lewisham.sch.uk

  • Deborah Nzekwu

    Class Teacher Year 1 Julia Donaldson

    Subject Leader for Music Deborah.nzekwu@kender.lewisham.sch.uk

  • Alice Frampton

    Class Teacher Year 1 Shirley Hughes

    Alice.frampton@kender.lewisham.sch.uk

  • Molly Wootten

    Class Teacher Year 2 Atinuke

    English/Phonics Lead Molly.wootten@kender.lewisham.sch.uk

  • Simone Kealey

    Class Teacher Year 2 Judith Kerr

    Phonics Lead Simone.Kealey@kender.lewisham.sch.uk

  • Sarah-Jane Adams

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant

    Reception Nick Sharratt Sarah-jane.adams@kender.lewisham.sch.uk

  • Emma George

    Inclusion Learning Support Assistant

    Year 1 Julia Donaldson Emma.george@kender.lewisham.sch.uk

  • Faith Osaghae

    Inclusion Learning Support Assistant

    Year 1 Shirley Hughes Faith.osaghae@kender.lewisham.sch.uk

  • Pembe Duck

    English Intervention HLTA

    Year 2 Atinuke Pembe.duck@kender.lewisham.sch.uk

  • Jerdene Hamilton

    Inclusion Learning Support Assistant

    Year 2 Atinuke jerdene.hamilton@kender.lewisham.sch.uk

Special Educational Needs Coordinator (SENCo)

  • Hannah Gilday

    SENDco Lead

    SENDco Lead Hannah.gilday@kender.lewisham.sch.uk

Wraparound Care

  • Eniko Vegh

    Eniko.vegh@kender.lewisham.sch.uk Mobile number 07545 923516

  • Alice Lorougnon

    Alice.Lorougnon@kender.lewisham.sch.uk

Art Department

  • Nicola McCaffrey

    Art Teacher

    Nicola.McCaffrey@kender.lewisham.sch.uk

School Therapist

  • Roya Dooman

    School Therapist

    H.C.P.C.member of BADTH. EMDR UK Roya.dooman@kender.lewisham.sch.uk